Company Details

  • Hebei Honde Plastic & Metal Co., Ltd.

  •  [Hebei,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Other Markets , Worldwide , Oceania , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:CE, ISO9001
  • Description:Solar Panel Mounting Frames,Solar Panel Mounting Systems,Greenhouse Solar Mounting System,PV Mounting Systems
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Hebei Honde Plastic & Metal Co., Ltd.

Solar Panel Mounting Frames,Solar Panel Mounting Systems,Greenhouse Solar Mounting System,PV Mounting Systems

Home > Products > Solar Mounting System > Solar Mounting System For Green House

Solar Mounting System For Green House

Product categories of Solar Mounting System For Green House, we are specialized manufacturers from China, Solar Panel Mounting Frames, Solar Panel Mounting Systems suppliers/factory, wholesale high-quality products of Greenhouse Solar Mounting System R & D and manufacturing, we have the perfect after-sales service and technical support. Look forward to your cooperation!
View : List Grid
High Quality Solar Mounting System

We can supply complete set solar panels mounting frame system. This will save your much time and cost of project. We also can supply good advise for the complete set solar panels mounting system to help you use more conveniently. According to...

 Click for details
Solar Brackets For Green House System

Solar brackets for green house system has two different types: concrete based and ground screw base. Whether is sandy soil or clay soil, solar brackets for green house system both can be installed conveniently. Generally, we will supply advise...

 Click for details
Green House Solar Panel Mounting Bracket

Green house solar panel mounting bracket, with main material of Q235 steel, splice kits and clamps made of anodized aluminum (AL6005-T5) has advantages of high-strength and corrosion resistance. The pillars of green house solar panel mounting...

 Click for details
Solar Mounting System For Green House

We design each solar mounting system for green house according to the project demand. All systems are optimized to meet the wind and snow loads and conditions at a location as well as the geological composition of the ground. Our solar mounting...

 Click for details
China Solar Mounting System For Green House Suppliers
The Installation of Mounting Unit
1. Make the concrete base according to solution drawing, locate embedded bolts and set out strings by Laser Level to ensure the centers of embedded bolts in the same elevation as accurate as possible on vertical, horizontal direction and at end face.
2. Locate the Anchor Plate on the concrete base and adjust the position according to solution drawing(remove M14 washer,M14 spring washer,and M14 nut if they are connected to embedded bolts now),and then fasten M14 washer, M14 spring washer, and M14 nut with the tightening torque of 60N.m.
3.Take out the Hexagon Bolt Kit with Post B Corrugated Gasket M12x95 and remove its nut, spring washer, one washer, and corrugated gasket. Insert the Post A, B, C in to Anchor Plate according to the Hexagon Bolt Kit with Corrugated Gasket M12x95 drawing and then fix them by two sets of Hexagon Bolt Kit with Corrugated Gasket M12*95. Post C Post A
4.Remove the bolt kits M12*90 from all the Posts and Pre-Assembled Supports and unfold the embedded Supports, fasten them on the Posts by bolt kits M12*90 according to the drawing.

Installation of Rails
1.Please check the length of Beam before place it onto the Pre-Assembled Supports, otherwise extend it with Splice forBeam first. There are 4 self-tapping screws in each side and total 8 self- tapping screws in both sides. We strongly recommend NOT extend the Beams on Preassembled Supports.
2.Before locate the Beams, mark the position of the Beam son the surface of Pre-Assembled Supports with maker pens according to solution drawing for easier installation. Place the Beams on the 55*80 Tube of Pre-Assembled Supports and fix it with C Clamp Kits. Install all the Beams in the same step. The tightening torque will be 20N.m. C Clamp Kit Side Beam(Please arrange 3-4 persons to install when the array is long.)

Installation of Solar Panels
1.Place the panels above the Beam 85, fixing it with Wide End Clamp Kit in the side and Inter Clamp Kit in the middle. Install all the panels in the same steps until complete installation of al panels. Fasten all the bolts with tightening torque of 10N.m.
2.Complete installation, and please inspect and make sure all the bolts are fastened.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Melon Li Ms. Melon Li
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier